Informative Note pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 of the 30th of June, 2003 of the Italian Law

“Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali” (Personal Data Protection Code or the “Privacy Code”)

In accordance with and pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, I hereby declare of being aware that the personal data collected through the present Registration procedure will be processed by Kid Pass Srl also by means of computer-based procedures.

The data will be processed in order to handle the request of Registration to the web portal, and to inform about promotional activities and initiatives promoted by Kid Pass Srl, also by e-mail or via any other form of electronic or non-electronic communication. These Data are not disclosed or communicated to Third Parties, excepting when required and allowed by the Law and, in any case, in the terms and modalities set by this.

Providing the data is optional. However, in case of total or partial refusal of communicating the personal data required in the specific fields of the Registration form, Kid Pass Srl will be unable to complete the Registration procedure.

The Controller of the Data Processing is KID PASS SRL, legal head offices based in Venezia, Marghera, via delle Industrie 15. Users may exercise the rights set down in Article 7 of the above mentioned Legislative Decree 196/03 anytime.

Kid Pass Srl reserves the right to change its privacy policy and, therefore, this Informative Note. Updates will be published in this website. For this reason, we recommend users to check periodically this webpage. This Privacy Policy concerns all the personal data collected, stored, or used by Kid Pass Srl.

COOKIES
Cookies are small data file that a website may transfer to your computer’s hard disk for record-keeping purposes. Kid Pass Srl uses Cookies to verify which pages of the website are visited and how often, so that we can make it easier for you to navigate our website. For instance, persistent cookies allows us to save your registration ID and login password for future logins to our website. Most browsers are automatically preset to accept cookies.

You can choose to disable this function by changing the settings of your browser (check the "Help" menu of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences). However, Kid Pass Srl cannot guarantee the correct operation and display of the website in case you decide to disable cookies. In case cookies are not disabled, this means you authorize the record and keeping of any data they carry with them.

Links to Other Sites
This Informative Note concerns and pertains only to the website www.kidpass.it and it does not pertain to any third-party website the User may visit by clicking on a link on our website.

Kid Pass Srl is not responsible for Users’ personal data given to external third parties or to websites linked in this website.